Creekside MS Staff

Creekside Middle School

179 W. Roosevelt Ave.
Zeeland, MI 49464
Phone: 616.748.3300
Fax: 616.748.3325

Office Staff

Craig Greshaw
Principal
Barb Baareman
Administrative Assistant
Heather Cook
Administrative Assistant
Pamela Dusseljee
Administrative Assistant
Leah Locker
Counselor

Student Services

Psychologist
Doug Roskamp
Social Worker

Facilities

Shawn Everitt
Custodian
Joanne Kelsey
Custodian
Calvin Meyer
Custodian

Food Service

Shelley Postema
Staff
Gerilynn Schasel
Staff

Media Center

Jo Meeuwsen
Librarian

6th Grade

Tamara Draper
Art Teacher
Band Teacher
Choir Teacher
Mary Spoelhof
Computer Teacher
English & ACA Support
Heather Dickerson
English Teacher
English Teacher
Emily Shaffer
ESL Instructor
Meridell Carpenter
Math Teacher
Amy Hulka
Math Teacher
JulieAnne Kamps
Math Teacher
Orchestra Teacher
Bill Kowal
PE Teacher
Brooke Ross
PE/Health Teacher
Edwin Gordillo
Science Teacher
Social Studies Teacher
Michelle Maat
Social Studies Teacher
Jennifer Frego
Spanish Teacher
Brady Swanson
Spanish Teacher
Jeff Bolhouse
Special Education Teacher
Tricia Kamer
Special Education Teacher

7th Grade

Tamara Draper
Art Teacher
Band Teacher
Choir Teacher
Mary Spoelhof
Computer Teacher
English & ACA Support
Jessica Foster
English Teacher
English Teacher
Jessica Klap
English Teacher
Emily Shaffer
ESL Instructor
Meridell Carpenter
Math Teacher
Andrew Quick
Math Teacher
Orchestra Teacher
Bill Kowal
PE Teacher
Brooke Ross
PE/Health Teacher
Lara Minnear
Science Teacher
John Tuttle
Science Teacher
Social Studies Teacher
Brady Swanson
Spanish Teacher
Jeff Bolhouse
Special Education Teacher
Tina Henry
Special Education Teacher
Mary Dana
World History Teacher
Ryan Lane
World History Teacher

8th Grade

American History
Tamara Draper
Art Teacher
Band Teacher
Choir Teacher
Mary Spoelhof
Computer Teacher
Dance Teacher
English & ACA Support
Dawn Dey
English Teacher
Jessica Klap
English Teacher
Emily Shaffer
ESL Instructor
JulieAnne Kamps
Math Teacher
Tara Maynard
Math Teacher
Orchestra Teacher
Bill Kowal
PE Teacher
Brooke Ross
PE/Health Teacher
Benjamin Hondorp
Science Teacher
John Tuttle
Science Teacher
Brady Swanson
Spanish Teacher
Jeff Bolhouse
Special Education Teacher
Corrine Timmer
Special Education Teacher
Ryan Lane
World History Teacher

Teaching Staff

Kelsie Tippett (Wojcik)
Teacher

Support Staff

Pamela Dusseljee
Music Aide
Emily Baker
Special Education ParaPro
Kimberly Cook
Special Education ParaPro
Effie Nykamp
Special Education ParaPro
Lauren TenHarmsel
Speech
Rebecca Burns
SRC Coordinator
Beth Hillard
Lunchroom Aide
Sheri Karafa
Lunchroom Aide
Barb TerHaar
Lunchroom Aide

Staff

Brian Bouwman
Custodian