Class Lists 2019-2020

  2019-2020 New Groningen Class Lists

 

Young Fives ~ Miss Karnazes

Raylen Akhavong

Owen Albrecht

Olive Bazan

Hailey Brooks

Anabella Caamano

Hudson Coeling

Marion Dekker

Hannah DeRoo

Ava Estep

Chase Fobar

Zachary Grease

Lucas Garcia

Emma Kornoelje

Henry Nykerk

Colin Orazem

Ryan Phillips

Olivia Postma

Leya Sam

Kensie Stein

Ren Stevens

William Swartz

Ellis Towne

Parker White

 

KINDERGARTEN CLASS LIST :

Mrs. Holman 

Anthony Anzivino

Silas Baker

Grace Bos

Xandra Brummel

Olivia Cooper

Jayse Hansen

Adalyn Haveman

Jaden Hernandez

Rowan Herron-Boog

Merrick Heyboer

Hunter Key

Bennett Krapohl

Christian Mena

Braelynn Miedema

Austin Palmer

Hannah Prewitt

Jadeyn Rus

Ty Sutton

Johnnie Voss

 

Sra. Kaboos

Aliana Aldaco

Micah Bossardet

Charlotte Bowman

Isabella Bravo

Fischer Brink

Peyton Chapa

William Echeverria

Presleigh Elzinga

Omayuli Fregene

Hensley Hansen

Holden Levendosky

Dylan Liene

Emerson Little

Cooper McInnis

Avalee Ramirez

Maxwell Ras

Elsie Reimink

Benjamin Trowbridge

Evelyn VanderPloeg

Sophie VanderPloeg

Jazelyn Vargas

Jonathan Wallenburg

Mikayla Wright

Sylvie Wyngarden

Blake Zwiers

 

Mrs. Meyering 

Darby Albers

Tatum Allaire

Bentley Almanza

Abigail Boogart

Daniel Correa

Sidney DeRoo

Madison Grunst

Wesley Hellenthal

Mikaylah Johnson

Amara Knoll

Jaxon Kolean

Ezekiel Luster-Bartz

Sadie Marsman

Bayleigh Medina

James Menerick

Trevor Miedema

Mason Overweg

Lilia Timmer

Jake VerBeek

Alana Vichidvongsa

Hadley Vogelheim

Moxon Windsor

Caelynn Zoerhof

 

Mr. Pittman

Izanelle Agenbag

Kendrix Alfaro

Jocelyn Blok

Izayah Bradley

Niesa Canfield

Tessa Denham

Linh Duong

Rowan Howard

Ian Jones

Julie Lienhart

Carson Machiele

Grace McCarty

Owen Orazem

Grayson Osterhaven

Juan Porras

Hazen Rich

Isabella Salas

Alexander Sanchez-Garza

Madison Stone

Liam Szot

Eugene Throesch

Kate Wolf

Peyton Yost

 

FIRST GRADE CLASS LIST:

Mrs. Cousins 

Rory Albers

Eliana Atkocaitis

Braylon Batema

Jaxson Bonzelaar

Jorge Caamano

Caiden Cole

Weston DiCocco

Athena Engelsman

Layla Hardy

Kelcie Koetje

Harper Kus

Levi LaFrance

Olivia Manino

Lincoln Mehrtens

Claire Meyering

Katelyn Ortiz

Sydney Postema

Carlie Postema

Henry Reynolds

Najae Schmitt

Taylor Smith

Henley Spaman

Jude Stevens

Allison Webb

Aaron Yin

 

Sra. Laatz

Carter Bailey

Amos Bazan

Collin Byker

Louis Cochran

Julia Dekker

Grayson DeRoo

Scarlett Elenbaas

Kennedy Fobar

Braxton Hunderman

Lydia Jeffries

Bodie Klaasen

Molly Kornoelje

Anna Linn

Noah Matchinsky

Ian Mateev

Colin Muilenburg

Braxton Olmstead

Quinn Petroelje

Karinne Phothisan

Mason Redder

Elizabeth Roof

Hadley Salisbury

Benicio Sanchez

Jackson Sherman

Layla Shults

Ethan Smeckert

Lilia VanderKolk

 

Mrs. Rietman 

Bentley Bruursema

Aria Coney

Luke Corsbie

Brooklyn Diller

Annie Feenstra

Maya Garcia

Bryna Greene

Landon Hill

Cole Johnson

Nyssa Keen

Zach Long

Beckette Lyon

Patrick Medendorp

Jayden Nash

Luke Poynter

Payden Quinones

Connor Quist

Kameron Rodriguez

Kalyn Rouwhorst

Eleanor Scholten

Mialy Thomas

Palmer White

Troy Wurm

Isaiah Wyngarden

Elizabeth Yin

Gracen Zoerhof

 

Mr. VanHoven

Faryn Blok

Jackson Boersma

Taytum Davidson

Keegan DeWitt

Easton Green

Elliot Haisch

Paxton Hassevoort

Charleigh Hintz

Clara Lauritzen

Claire Ling

Abby Long

Daniel Lowther

Christian Medina

Sophia Meyer

Ethan Meza

Elise Moreno

Hailey Rahn

Ava Reid

Jebediah Sligh

Hazel Stevens

Brynn VanEe

Reid Weenum

Paityn Welch

Jordyn Welch

Kaden Westveld

 

SECOND GRADE CLASS LIST: 

 Mrs. Gutierrez

Lainey Baker

Hannah Bos

Malakki Campos

Bryce Carlson

Aubrey Chhem

Aiden Cruz

Baize DenHerder

Noah Jones

Ella Marsman

Hanson Nguyen

Bryson Orazem

Macy Pennell

Blake Postema

Evee Prewitt

Zane Shepherd

Sydney Smith

Cailee Stuart

Skylynn Sutton

Riley Walker

 

Mrs. Lauritzen

Jordan Allaire

Brooklynn Bergsma

Hunter Bradley

Max Budnik

Yen-Nhi Doan

Thomas Dunn

Bo Feenstra

Lillabell Garlock

Skyla Gettings

Bryant Kemppainen

Johnny Lim

Giovanni Martinez

Sophia Medina

Madison Nyenhuis

Colton Nykamp

Kinley Sharda

Eli Timmer

Lillian Udey-Hobbs

Anna Wolf


Sra. Oshnock

Joey Brink

Ellaree Conover

Luke Dumouchelle

LangeLee Felgner

Lucy Gruppen

Lucy Harvey

Tinzlee Knoper

William Maatman

Olivia Manning

Leighton McGovern

Isabella Navarro

Miles Perkins

Colton Ras

Sophia Rozeboom

Sam Sanchez

Brielle Scholten

Hudson Sherman

Madelyn Sherman

Gregory Sorek

Gunner Strickfaden

Avery Trowbridge

Kinley Vollbrecht

 

Mrs. Pratt

Asher Ball

Charlee Bazan

Maximus Breining

Lillian DeVos

Levi Diller

Sierra Driy

Willa Elenbaas

Aubrey Hoeksma

Hannah Hopkins

Emma Jones

Paige Kamer

Kainen LaMar

Evelyn Louks

Zayden Miedema

Jackson Nykerk

Ian Pope

Tyler Smith

Graham Spaman

Mason Stalter

Allie Van Rhee

Madison Velderman

 

THIRD GRADE CLASS LIST: 

Sra. Gonzales

Aubree Assink

Kaden Burgos

Kaleb Burgos

Isla Corey

Nicholas DeSoignie

Noah DeSoignie

Naylin Fomunung

Ciri Hernandez

John Jeffries

Sawyer Klaasen

Harlow Levendosky

Macy Linn

Finnegan McGovern

Graham Muilenburg

Ariel Phongkhamtay

Aiden Postma

Benjamin Roof

Brant Salisbury

Molly Settlemyre

Chase Shults

Magdalene Sorek

Elliana Strom

Deacon Stryker

Tyler Thomas

Elyana VanderKlok

Acacia Wright

 

Ms. Highley 

Lily Bullers

Faith Dietsche

Braedyn Eggleston

Sophie Franklin

Abigail Garcia

Mackenzie Grunst

Jack Haisch

Trayson Heyboer

Chandler Keeler

Becca Keuning

Kayla Koetje

Corinne Koops

Ethan Lencioni

Carter Lubben

Kyle Lyon

Hannah Mai

Zander Nauta

Zoe Orol

Natalie Poynter

Willow Rininger

Khloe Scholten

Makayla Sneller

Hadley Strickfaden

Jace VanEe

 

Mrs. Langdon 

J-zelle Agenbag

Tessa Albrecht

Dexter Alfaro

Michaela Bonilla

Dawsyn Breining

Damien Calderon

Leah DeKock

Kendra DeVries

Davis Dieleman

Charlotte Estep

Emma Hanegraaff

Skylar Heyboer

Layla Holsworth

Bryson Hovinga

Skyelar Inthisane

Abbie Kremer

Addyson Krommendyk

Nathan Lowther

Tyce Matchinsky

Ellie Menerick

Miriam Miller-Vongsouthi

Ashtynn Osterhaven

Autumn Perez

Aldous Throesch

Jordan Zwagerman

 

Mrs. McCarty 

Anabelle Boogaart

Olivia Bosch

Arianna Carter

Ella Corsbie

Jillian Dattels

Erin Frazier

Bryson Hassevoort

Beckett Henry

Elyse Huesman

Riley Knoll

Emma Komejan

Oakley Kragt

Kayla LaFrance

Elijah Luster-Bartz

Jose Mena-Ramirez

Matti Richards-Barnhill

Jaxon Santellan

Deiken Sligh

Kayleen Sok

Trinity Stone

Kolton VerPlank

Suriya Vichidvongsa

Brandon Vongprachanh

Myka Voravong

 

 

FOURTH GRADE CLASS LIST: 

Mrs. Bolhouse

Malina Bartoli

Maria Correa Aguilar

Maddie Greene

Dylan Hallihan

Abby Hamberg

Tanner Hamm

Ethan Harmsen

Channing Heyboer

Carter Holsworth

John Hossink

Odis Hutcheson

Isabella Johnson

Cheyenne Lienhart

Faith Marsh

Lucy Marsman

Leah McLaren

Kira Novak-Hernandez

Madden Nowak

Makena Nyenhuis

Makayla Owens

Jayden Pike

Cayden Stalter

Chet Stevens

Brody Stoike

Riley Szot

Max VanRhee

Brody Visser

Mya Voravong

Alex Wurm

Dylan Zeerip

 

Sr. DeSoignie

Madison Bailey

Garrit Byker

Chloe DeSoignie

Nicholas DiLaura

Gracie Echeverria

Fenna Gruppen

Charlly Knoper

Brinley Olmstead

Khloe Phothisan

Olivia Pung

Olivia Sherman

Avery Towne

Owen Towne

Emry Wyngarden

 

 

Mrs. Lamer

Lucy Budnik

Dirk Busscher

Jossiah Campos

Brady Cooper

Annabella Crum

Gracelyn Dalman

Jayden DeJonge

Wesleigh Elenbaas

Michael Folkert

Christina Frazier

Avery Hamberg

Mackenzie Helder

Myah Kemppainen

Laker Kragt

Natalie Lauritzen

Ava Machiela

Samuel Meyer

Berkley Mosbauer

Graydon Page

Esmeralda Ramirez Cortes

Leah Santellan

Kailyn Solis

Christopher Thomas

Greyson Thut

Malachi VanDam

Dylan Voss

Jack Weenum

Matthew Wolf

Levi Zwagerman

 

 

FIFTH GRADE CLASS LIST: 

Mr. Klyn

Drew Albrecht

Andy Balke

Dillon Barnes

Brielle Carlson

Jaxsen Hansen

Onaleigh Haveman

Grace Heneveld

Jace Henry

Kaylee Hernandez

Bri Kamer

Alexica King

Oliver LaCroix

Josh Lanting

Mackenzie Lemin

Alex Long

Robert Lowther

Ely Mc Gruder

Logan Nash

Michael Ramirez

Ava Saycocie

Ellie Smith

Nathan Sok

Nina Stevens

Halle Thomas

Logan VanderPlow

Landon VanOrder

Hudson VerBeek

SamVerBeek

Lexi Welch

 

Mrs. Lloyd

Mackenzie Aittama

Isabella Andrade

Makayla Arendsen

Lila Bell

Chance Carpenter

Aracely Chavez

Eli Chavez

Carlos Cruz

Cooper Drevers

Martyna Fiejdasz

Ariyah Gettings

Michael Girman

Brandon Holman

Levi Kaynor

Bryn Laarman

Aaliyah Le

Ally Meyering

Mason Raade

Aurora Reynolds

Bishop Rininger

Andrew Skaggs

Anthony Smith

Dayton Sneller

Anders Tibbs

Marta VanderMaas

Max VerBeek

Tyler VerBeek

Aiden Walker

Brielle Welch

 

Sr. DeSoignie

Brenden Arendsen

Simon Dattels

Nathaniel Davis

Alec Draisma

Jacob Guerriero

Ximena Knittel

Audrina Knoper

Elise Linn

Camille Louwerse

Claire Maatman

Fiona Perkins

Adriana Ramirez

Kaylee Redder

Zaiven Scholten